Hand Tools
Hand tools description area
Hand Tools Subcategories
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Knipex 00 62 10 TR SBA, 10 Pc KNIPEXTEND TetheredTool Clips, Red
Knipex | SKU: KN-0062-10TRSBA
MSRP: $8.98Price: $7.6610 Pc KNIPEXTEND TetheredTool Clips, Red- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $8.98Price: $7.66 -
Knipex 00 63 06TCR SBA, 6 Pc KNIPEXTEND ColorCoded and TetheredTool Clips, Red
Knipex | SKU: KN-0063-06TCRSBA
MSRP: $4.46Price: $3.956 Pc KNIPEXTEND ColorCoded and TetheredTool Clips, Red- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $4.46Price: $3.95 -
Knipex 16 85 125 SB Universal Dismantling Tool
Knipex | SKU: KN-1685-125SB
MSRP: $94.14Price: $63.93Knipex 16 85 125 SB Universal Dismantling Tool- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $94.14Price: $63.93 -
Knipex 16 95 01 SB, 5 1/4" KNIPEX ErgoStrip® Universal Dismantling Tool, Right-Handed
Knipex | SKU: KN-1695-01SB
MSRP: $83.18Price: $56.49KNIPEX ErgoStrip® Universal Dismantling Tool, Right-Handed, 5 1/4", Multi-Component- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $83.18Price: $56.49 -
Knipex 16 95 02 SB, 5 1/4" KNIPEX ErgoStrip® Universal Dismantling Tool, Left-Handed
Knipex | SKU: KN-1695-02SB
MSRP: $83.18Price: $56.49For metric wire onlyStrips NYM cable 8 - 13 mm, coax 4.8 - 7.5 mm, Cat 5-7, Twisted-Pair (UTP/STP) and conductors and strands 0.2, 0.3, 0.8, 1.5, 2.5 and 4.0 mm2Left-handed operationConical, slim...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $83.18Price: $56.49 -
Knipex 86 09 180, Push-Button Replacement Set for 86 XX 180
Knipex | SKU: KN-8609-180
MSRP: $8.60Price: $6.731 replacement push-button set for 86 XX 180- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $8.60Price: $6.73 -
Knipex 86 09 300 V01, Jaw Protectors for 12" Pliers Wrench
Knipex | SKU: KN-8609-300V01
MSRP: $15.72Price: $11.49Easy to install - just snap the upper and lower jaws onto the pliers wrench jawsFits the new revised 12" pliers wrenchSold as a pack of (3) pairsNon-marring - offers an extra layer of protection for...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $15.72Price: $11.49 -
Knipex 87 09 400, Push-Button Replacement Set for 87 01 400
Knipex | SKU: KN-8709-400
MSRP: $10.70Price: $5.421 replacement push-button set for 86/87 XX 400- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $10.70Price: $5.42 -
Knipex 90 10 165 E01, Spare Stabilization Bar for 90 10 165 BKA, 5 1/2"
Knipex | SKU: KN-9010-165E01
MSRP: $7.68Price: $6.23Spare stabilization barFits the 90 10 165 BKA CutiX Universal Snap Knife- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $7.68Price: $6.23 -
Knipex 90 31 03 E01, Replacement Deburring Tool for 90 31 03 BKA
Knipex | SKU: KN-9031-03E01
MSRP: $14.72Price: $11.03Replacement deburring tool for TubiX® XL- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $14.72Price: $11.03 -
Knipex 92 00 02, 5 Pc Premium Stainless Steel Tweezer Set in a Tool Roll
Knipex | SKU: KN-9200-02
MSRP: $315.92Price: $214.965 Pc Premium Stainless Steel Tweezer Set in a Tool Roll, 7 1/2"- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $315.92Price: $214.96 -
Knipex 92 01 03, 4 3/4" Premium Stainless Steel Positioning Tweezers-SMD
Knipex | SKU: KN-9201-03
MSRP: $54.28Price: $36.93Premium stainless steelStraight tipsPositioning tipsSmooth gripping surfaceSmooth handlesFor assembly work, laboratory processes, clean room environments, circuit board repairs and reworking in the...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $54.28Price: $36.93 -
Knipex 92 02 54, 4 1/2" Premium Stainless Steel Positioning Tweezers-45°Angled-SMD
Knipex | SKU: KN-9202-54
MSRP: $43.68Price: $31.87Premium stainless steel30 degree angled tipsPositioning tipsSmooth gripping surfaceSmooth handlesFor assembly work, laboratory processes, clean room environments, circuit board repairs and reworking...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $43.68Price: $31.87 -
Knipex 92 27 61, 5 1/4" Stainless Steel Gripping Tweezers-Pointed Tips-1000V Insulated
Knipex | SKU: KN-9227-61
MSRP: $45.36Price: $33.10Stainless steelStraight tipsPointed tipsSmooth gripping surfaceSmooth handlesFor a wide range of applications in the electronics industryVery good corrosion resistance to many corrosive materials80%...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $45.36Price: $33.10 -
Knipex 92 28 72 ESD, Stainless Steel Gripping Tweezers-Pointed Tips-ESD, 5 1/4", 0.40 mm TT, 0.50 mm TW
Knipex | SKU: KN-9228-72ESD
MSRP: $35.12Price: $25.62Stainless steelStraight tipsPointed tipsSmooth gripping surfaceSmooth handlesFor use in the electronics and precision engineering industriesVery good corrosion resistance to many corrosive...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $35.12Price: $25.62 -
Knipex 92 84 18, 5" Stainless Steel Gripping Tweezers-Blunt Tips
Knipex | SKU: KN-9284-18
MSRP: $21.84Price: $15.94Stainless steelStraight tipsBlunt tipsSerrated gripping surfaceSmooth handlesFor use in the electronics industry, watchmaking and jewelleryVery good corrosion resistance to many corrosive...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $21.84Price: $15.94 -
Knipex 95 05 10 SBA, Electricians' Shears with Crimper, 6 1/4"
Knipex | SKU: KN-9505-10SBA
MSRP: $44.02Price: $30.91Precision-ground stainless steel blades with fine serrations offer a clean and non-slip cutCutting edge with integrated cable cutterPlastic belt case includedUniversal shears for electriciansCutting...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $44.02Price: $30.91 -
Knipex 95 62 160, Wire Rope Shears, 6 1/4", Multi-Component, Bulk
Knipex | SKU: KN-9562-160
MSRP: $68.62Price: $50.01KN-9562-160 and KN-9562-160-SBA are identical toolsSBA: The "SBA" added to the part number signifies that the tool comes in retail packaging, typically a carded blister pack. No SBA Only: This item...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $68.62Price: $50.01 -
Knipex 97 49 93, Locator For 97 49 24 (D-Sub Plugs)
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-93
MSRP: $248.14Price: $129.53Locator For 97 49 24 (D-Sub Plugs)- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $248.14Price: $129.53 -
Knipex 97 49 95, Locator For 97 49 05, 97 52 05, 97 52 35
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-95
MSRP: $87.42Price: $57.23Locator for 97 49 05- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $87.42Price: $57.23