Hand Tools
Hand tools description area
Hand Tools Subcategories
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Starrett SM30, Sheet Metal Carbide Tipped Hole Saw
Starrett | SKU: SR-SM30
Price: $29.03Tungsten carbide tipped with positive rake teeth for high alloy and stainless steels, nonferrous metals and reinforced fabrics. Complete assembly with arbor and pilot drills. Recommended for use on...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
Price: $29.03 -
Starrett SM40, Sheet Metal Carbide Tipped Hole Saw
Starrett | SKU: SR-SM40
Price: $39.26Tungsten carbide tipped with positive rake teeth for high alloy and stainless steels, nonferrous metals and reinforced fabrics. Complete assembly with arbor and pilot drills. Recommended for use on...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
Price: $39.26 -
Starrett SM412ME, Measure Stixâ„¢
Starrett | SKU: SR-SM412ME
Price: $10.291/2 x 3.65m/12ft, English/Metric (Left-to-Right) Measure Stixâ„¢ Adhesive Tape Measure. Manufactured with high quality precision steel, Measure Stixâ„¢ feature a permanent adhesive backing providing...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
Price: $10.29 -
Starrett SM412WMERL, Measure Stixâ„¢
Starrett | SKU: SR-SM412WMERL
Price: $10.401/2 x 4m/12ft, English/Metric (right-to-Left) Measure Stixâ„¢ Adhesive Tape Measure. Manufactured with high quality precision steel, Measure Stixâ„¢ feature a permanent adhesive backing providing...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
Price: $10.40 -
Starrett SM44W, Measure Stixâ„¢
Starrett | SKU: SR-SM44W
Price: $6.934ft, English (Left-to-Right) Measure Stixâ„¢ Adhesive Tape Measure. Manufactured with high quality precision steel. It is produced with a permanent adhesive backing providing convenient, at-a-glance...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
Price: $6.93 -
Starrett SM46WRL, Measure Stixâ„¢
Starrett | SKU: SR-SM46WRL
Price: $6.471/2 x 6ft, English (right-to-Left) Measure Stixâ„¢ Adhesive Tape Measure. Manufactured with high quality precision steel for extended service use. It is produced with a permanent adhesive backing that...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
Price: $6.47 -
Starrett SS123-1, Stainless Steel Reciprocating Saw Blade
Starrett | SKU: SR-SS123-1
Price: $8.1712" 3 TPI stainless steel reciprocating saw blades for fast and accurate cuts for tasks that demand noncorrosive blades, such as food and meat processing. Perfect for use in a variety of applications...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
Price: $8.17 -
Starrett XA2, Hole Saw Arbor with Carbide drill
Starrett | SKU: SR-XA2
Price: $37.18Hole Saw arbor supplied with 6.35mm (1/4") carbide tipped pilot drill. Shank size 11mm (7/16"). Screw thread 5/8"-18. Screw thread 5/8"-18.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $37.18 -
Vessel 8309BPU, Ball Point Hex Key Set (9PC)
Vessel | SKU: VE-8309BPU
MSRP: $24.75Price: $22.28Ball Point L-Wrench SetProfessional 9-piece hex key set. Features high-strength alloy steel and ball ends for fast, angled fastener engagement.Quantity: 9 KeysType: Ball Point Hex- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $24.75Price: $22.28 -
Vessel 8509BTXU, Ball End Torx Wrench Set 9PC
Vessel | SKU: VE-8509BTXU
MSRP: $41.25Price: $37.13Ball End Torx Key SetHigh-quality 9-piece Torx wrench set. Ball-end design allows for driving at an angle, ideal for tight or obstructed spaces.Count: 9 PiecesTips: Ball-End Torx- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $41.25Price: $37.13 -
Vessel 9706EVA, MEGADORA Specialty 6-Pc Set
Vessel | SKU: VE-9706EVA
MSRP: $99.75Price: $89.78Megadora Specialty Mechanical SetA specialized kit including a chisel, clip removers, and hose removers. Essential for automotive body and engine work.Contents: Chisel, Clip Removers, Hose...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $99.75Price: $89.78 -
Vessel 9802SC, Megadora Impacta 2PC Set
Vessel | SKU: VE-9802SC
MSRP: $36.74Price: $33.06Megadora Impacta Striking SetSpecialized striking screwdrivers with a built-in cam mechanism. When struck with a hammer, the handle turns the bit 12 degrees to loosen rusted screws.Sizes: PH2,...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $36.74Price: $33.06 -
Vessel HRW2004MSW, Wood-Compo Swivel Socket Set
Vessel | SKU: VE-HRW2004MSW
MSRP: $128.52Price: $115.67Swivel Socket Wrench SetCompact set featuring the 3/8 drive swivel ratchet and 4 sockets with non-slip handles.Drive: 3/8"Handle: Swivel Type"- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $128.52Price: $115.67 -
Wera 004184, Bicycle Set 13, 2 pieces
Wera | SKU: W-004184
MSRP: $13.13Price: $12.59Bicycle Set 13, 2 pieces- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $13.13Price: $12.59 -
Wera 006505, Kraftform Kompakt VDE 60 i Take it easy, 1.2 x 6.5 x 157 mm
Wera | SKU: W-006505
MSRP: $9.89Price: $9.21VDE blade for Kraftform Kompakt handle/interchangeable blade system. Lightning-fast blade changes without special tools. Individually tested at 10,000 V for safe working at the approved voltage of...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $9.89Price: $9.21 -
Wera 006545, Kraftform Kompakt VDE 68 iS Take it easy, # 1 x 157 mm
Wera | SKU: W-006545
MSRP: $14.59Price: $13.59VDE blade for Kraftform Kompakt handle/interchangeable blade system. Lightning-fast blade changes without special tools. Individually tested at 10,000 V for safe working at the approved voltage of...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $14.59Price: $13.59 -
Wera 006618, Kraftform Kompakt VDE 17 RA 1, 17 pieces
Wera | SKU: W-006618
MSRP: $169.41Price: $136.1717-piece Kraftform Kompakt VDE set. One 837 i RA bladeholding screwdriver with ratchet functionality (40 teeth, 9° return angle), one 817 VDE bitholding screwdriver, 15 VDE blades with Take it easy...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $169.41Price: $136.17 -
Wera 008102, 338 Actuation Tool For Terminal Blocks (Spring Cages), 0.6 x 3.5 x 81 mm
Wera | SKU: W-008102
MSRP: $14.26Price: $13.70Useful actuation tool for spring terminals. The curved blade also makes it easy to operate spring terminals in distribution boxes which cannot be reached with a straight blade. The blade stays in the...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $14.26Price: $13.70 -
Wera 027405, 1427 Awl, 105 mm
Wera | SKU: W-027405
MSRP: $8.93Price: $5.04Wera awl to pierce uniform and circular holes e.g. in preparation of drilling jobs; blade extends right through handle.- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $8.93Price: $5.04 -
Wera 027455, 1428 Reamer, 107 mm
Wera | SKU: W-027455
MSRP: $5.98Price: $3.15Wera reamer for the fine preparation of drill holes: to enlarge drill holes to a certain size or to remove rills around them.- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $5.98Price: $3.15