Did you mean: knife
Refine Search
Brands
Knipex- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Knipex 15 19 005, Spare Blades for 15 11 120, 1/64" (0.5 mm)
Knipex | SKU: KN-1519-005
MSRP: $8.80Price: $7.15SteelSpare stripping blades for 15 11 120For use in the electronics industryFor removing insulating coatings from wiresStrips 0.5 mm diameter wireMagnetic- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $8.80Price: $7.15 -
Knipex 95 79 445, 4 3/4" Spare Cutter Head for 95 71 445
Knipex | SKU: KN-9579-445
MSRP: $344.56Price: $225.59Spare cutter head for 95 71 445Cutter head is made of high-grade special tool steel, multi stage oil-hardenedAngular cutting blades prevent fanning out- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $344.56Price: $225.59 -
Knipex 98 31, 7 1/2" Reversible Ratchet, 3/8" Drive-1000V Insulated
Knipex | SKU: KN-9831
MSRP: $220.94Price: $146.07Reversible ratchet for 3/8" socketsQuick, easy and reliable locking of attached socketsReversible for clockwise and counterclockwise directionsExtremely smooth action1000V plastic dippedChrome...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $220.94Price: $146.07 -
Knipex 95 62 190, Wire Rope Shears, 7 1/2", Multi-Component, Bulk
Knipex | SKU: KN-9562-190
MSRP: $96.42Price: $63.12KN-9562-190 and KN-9562-190-SBA are identical toolsSBA: The "SBA" added to the part number signifies that the tool comes in retail packaging, typically a carded blister pack. No SBA Only: This item...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $96.42Price: $63.12 -
Knipex 97 49 65, Crimping Die For Solar Cable Connectors MC 3 (Multi-Contact)
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-65
MSRP: $319.22Price: $209.00Locator for 97 49 65 (solar cable connectors MC3)- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $319.22Price: $209.00 -
Knipex 88 08 250 US, 10" AlligatorĀ® Water Pump Pliers-1000V Insulated
Knipex | SKU: KN-8808-250US
MSRP: $66.14Price: $34.53More output and comfort compared to conventional water pump pliers of the same lengthOffers 9 adjustment positions for 30% more gripping capacityGood access to the workpiece due to slim size in the...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $66.14Price: $34.53 -
Knipex 77 42 130 ESD, 5 1/4' Electronics Diagonal Cutters, ESD Handles
Knipex | SKU: KN-7742-130ESD
MSRP: $78.41Price: $58.14For fine cutting work in electronics and find mechanics All edges are smooth - less damage to surrounding components Low-friction double spring for gentle and even opening of the pliers Box joint...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $78.41Price: $58.14 -
Knipex 12 12 14, 7 3/4" Automatic Wire Stripper 16-26 AWG
Knipex | SKU: KN-1212-14
MSRP: $284.82Price: $191.96Form-fit stripping of both standard and difficult-to-remove insulating materials made of PTFE, silicone, RadoxĀ®, KaptonĀ® and rubber including multi-layer insulationsA second pair of blades hold the...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $284.82Price: $191.96 -
Knipex 97 49 06, Crimping Die For Insulated Terminals, Plug Connectors and Butt Connectors
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-06
MSRP: $144.28Price: $94.46Crimping die for insulated terminals and plug connectorsCapacity - 0.5 to 6.0 mm² and 20 to 10 AWG- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $144.28Price: $94.46 -
Knipex 29 25 160, 6 1/4" Slim Long Nose Telephone Pliers
Knipex | SKU: KN-2925-160
MSRP: $63.60Price: $43.27Knurled cross-hatched gripping surfacesHalf-round jawsExtra slim fine tips; suitable for soldering workChrome vanadium electric steel, forged, oil-hardened- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $63.60Price: $43.27 -
Knipex 67 01 140, 5 1/2" High Leverage End Cutting Nippers
Knipex | SKU: KN-6701-140
MSRP: $60.50Price: $41.18High leverage cutting edges for cutting soft, hard and piano wireHigh cutting capacity with minimal effort due to optimum coordination of cutting edge angle and transmission ratioCutting edge...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $60.50Price: $41.18 -
Knipex 13 81 200, 8" 6-in-1 Electrical Installation Pliers-Metric Wire
Knipex | SKU: KN-1381-200
MSRP: $110.56Price: $74.516 functions in one pliers - grips, cuts, strips, bends, crimps and deburrsCrimp die for end sleeves (ferrules) 0.5 to 2.5 mm²Suitable for stripping 0.75 to 1.5 mm² and 2.5 mm²Serrated gripping...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $110.56Price: $74.51 -
Knipex 98 35 250, 10" Extension Bar, 3/8" Drive-1000V Insulated
Knipex | SKU: KN-9835-250
MSRP: $96.16Price: $50.2010" extension bar for 3/8" square driveFor use with socketsWith internal and external squareQuick, easy and secure locking of attached sockets1000V plastic dippedChrome vanadium steel; forged- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $96.16Price: $50.20 -
Knipex 00 21 41 LE, 20" Tool Case "Big Twin-Move", Empty
Knipex | SKU: KN-0021-41LE
MSRP: $829.54Price: $410.21Made of heavy duty ABS material for durabilityAll-round aluminum frame mounted sturdy center board, each side contains multi-purpose push-in facilities by elastic loops and 12 small pocketsPull-out...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $829.54Price: $410.21 -
Knipex 72 01 180, 7 1/4" Diagonal Pliers for Flush Cutting Plastics
Knipex | SKU: KN-7201-180
MSRP: $61.04Price: $41.15Provides a fully flush cut when cutting tie-wraps, plastic and soft metalsFor nearly flush cutting of molded plastic components from spruesIncludes opening spring for easy repetitive workVanadium...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $61.04Price: $41.15 -
Knipex 95 18 225 US StepCutĀ® XL Cable Shears-1000V Insulated
Knipex | SKU: KN-9518-225US
MSRP: $76.37Price: $63.70STEPCUTĀ® XL CABLE SHEARS-1000V INSULATED- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $76.37Price: $63.70 -
Knipex 00 20 01 V16, 4 Pc Automotive Pliers Set in Foam Tray
Knipex | SKU: KN-0020-01V16
MSRP: $222.26Price: $148.914 Pc Automotive Pliers Set in Foam Tray- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $222.26Price: $148.91 -
Knipex 30 13 160, 6 1/4" Long Nose Pliers-Flat Tips
Knipex | SKU: KN-3013-160
MSRP: $51.32Price: $34.92Long Nose Pliers-Flat Tips, 6 1/4", Plastic coating, Chrome Plated- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $51.32Price: $34.92 -
Knipex 74 01 160 SBA, 6 1/4" High Leverage Diagonal Cutters
Knipex | SKU: KN-7401-160SBA
MSRP: $50.74Price: $33.82KN-7401-160SBA and KN-7401-160 are identical toolsSBA: The "SBA" added to the part number signifies that the tool comes in retail packaging, typically a carded blister pack. No SBA Only: This item- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $50.74Price: $33.82 -
Knipex 95 18 165 SBA, 6 1/2" Cable Shears-1000V Insulated
Knipex | SKU: KN-9518-165SBA
MSRP: $71.06Price: $46.57Cable Shears-1000V Insulated, 6 1/2", Multi-Component, ASTM- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $71.06Price: $46.57