Cutters, Crimpers & Strippers
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Knipex 97 49 40, Crimping Die For Coax Connectors RG 58, 59, 62, 71, 223
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-40
MSRP: $227.22Price: $118.61Crimping die for coax connectors - RG 58, 59, 62, 71 and 223Capacity - SW 7/32", 1/4", 1/16" (5.4, 6.48 and 1.72 mm) and sleeve capacity - 1/4", 19/64" and 5/64" (6.4, 7.6 and 2.1 mm)- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $227.22Price: $118.61 -
Knipex 97 49 50, Crimping Die For Coax Connectors and Car Phone RG 58, 74, 188, 316
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-50
MSRP: $267.48Price: $175.12Crimping die for coax connectors/car phone RG 58, 174, 188 and 316Capacity - sleeve capacity 3.9, 5.4, 6.4, 2.1, 1.3 and 0.95mm- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $267.48Price: $175.12 -
Knipex 97 49 62, Crimping Die For Solar Connectors (Huber & Suhner)
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-62
MSRP: $280.36Price: $183.55Solar connectors (Huber and Suhner)Capacity - 2.5 and 4.0 mm²- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $280.36Price: $183.55 -
Knipex 97 49 63, Crimping Die For Solar Connectors (Huber & Suhner)
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-63
MSRP: $296.42Price: $194.07Crimping dies for solar cable connectors (Huber + Suhner) 4.0 + 6.0 mm²Capacity - 4.0, 6.0 mm² and 12, 10 AWG- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $296.42Price: $194.07 -
Knipex 97 49 64, Crimping Die For ABS Connectors in Motor Vehicles
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-64
MSRP: $463.98Price: $303.78Crimping die for ABS connectorsCapacity - 1.0 and 6.0 mm²- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $463.98Price: $303.78 -
Knipex 97 49 65, Crimping Die For Solar Cable Connectors MC 3 (Multi-Contact)
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-65
MSRP: $319.22Price: $209.00Locator for 97 49 65 (solar cable connectors MC3)- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $319.22Price: $209.00 -
Knipex 97 49 67, Crimping Die For Solar Cable Connectors SunCon (Hirschmann)
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-67
MSRP: $294.76Price: $192.99Crimping dies for solar cable connectors SunCon (Hirschmann)Capacity - 2.5, 4.0, 6.0 mm² and 14, 12, 10 AWG- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $294.76Price: $192.99 -
Knipex 97 49 68 1, Locator for 97 49 68
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-681
MSRP: $166.50Price: $109.01Locator for 97 49 68 Solar connectors Solarlok- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $166.50Price: $109.01 -
Knipex 97 49 68, Crimping Die For Turned Solar Cable Connectors (Tyco)
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-68
MSRP: $506.00Price: $331.30Crimping dies for solar cable connectors (Tyco) 1.5 - 6.0 mm²Capacity - 1.5, 2.5, 4.0, 6.0 mm² and 16, 14, 12, 10 AWG- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $506.00Price: $331.30 -
Knipex 97 49 69 1, Crimping Die For Solar Cable Connectors Gesis® Solar PST 40 (Wieland)
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-691
MSRP: $362.22Price: $237.15Crimping die for Solar connectors - WeilandCapacity -1.5 to 2.5 mm²- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $362.22Price: $237.15 -
Knipex 97 49 69 2, Crimping Die For Solar Cable Connectors Gesis® Solar PST 40 (Wieland)
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-692
MSRP: $362.22Price: $237.15Crimping die for Solar connectors - WeilandCapacity - 4.0 to 10.0 mm² and 12 to 8 AWG- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $362.22Price: $237.15 -
Knipex 97 49 70, Crimping Die For Western Plugs
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-70
MSRP: $285.10Price: $186.66Crimping die for Western plugsCapacity - 4, 6, 8-poles RJ 10/11/12/45- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $285.10Price: $186.66 -
Knipex 97 49 74, Crimping Die For Unshielded Plugs
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-74
MSRP: $338.60Price: $176.75Crimping die for unshielded Molex plugsCapacity - 4, 6, 8-poles RJ 10/11/12/45- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $338.60Price: $176.75 -
Knipex 97 49 81, Crimping Die For Fiber Optic Connectors, Harting
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-81
MSRP: $360.02Price: $235.72Crimping Die For Fiber Optic Connectors, Harting- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $360.02Price: $235.72 -
Knipex 97 49 82, Crimping Die For Fiber Optic Connectors, Telegartner
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-82
MSRP: $360.02Price: $235.72Crimping die for Telegertner connectors for fiber opticsCapacity - SW- 1/8", 9/64" and 11/64" (3.25 , 3.65, 4.52 mm) and sleeve capacity - 9/64", 5/32" and 7/32" (3.6, 4.0 and 5.4 mm)- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $360.02Price: $235.72 -
Knipex 97 49 83, Crimping Die For Fiber Optic Connectors (FSMA-, ST-, SC- & STSC and K-Connectors)
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-83
MSRP: $449.56Price: $294.35Crimping die for F-SMA, ST-,SC and STSC/K-connectors for fiber opticsCapacity - SW- 9/64", 11/64" and 13/64" (3.65, 4.2 and 5.0 mm) and sleeve capacity -11/64", 7/32" and 15/64" (4.3, 5.4 and 6.0...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $449.56Price: $294.35 -
Knipex 97 49 84, Crimping Die For Fiber Optic Connectors, Huber/Suhner
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-84
MSRP: $354.96Price: $232.41Crimping die for Harting/Suhner connectors for fiber opticsCapacity - SW- 5/32", 11/64" and 3/16" (3.8, 4.3, 4.95 mm) and sleeve capacity -11/16", 13/64" and 15/64" (4.5, 5.2 and 6.0 mm)- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $354.96Price: $232.41 -
Knipex 97 59 12, Spare Blades for 97 51 12 and 97 51 13
Knipex | SKU: KN-9759-12
MSRP: $21.00Price: $14.74Spare set of blades for 97 51 12 and 97 51 13- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $21.00Price: $14.74 -
Knipex 97 90 05, Crimp Assortments with 97 71 180
Knipex | SKU: KN-9790-05
MSRP: $284.36Price: $186.18Includes 97 71 180 (Crimping Pliers for Wire Ferrules)Assortment contains some of the most common sizes of end sleeves (non-insulated)0.5, 0.75, 1.0, 1.5 and 2.5mm² end sleeves - 200 each4 and 6 mm²...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $284.36Price: $186.18 -
Knipex 97 90 14, Crimp Assortments with 12 52 195 and 97 53 18
Knipex | SKU: KN-9790-14
MSRP: $959.10Price: $627.95Includes crimping pliers for wire ferrules 97 53 18 (KNIPEX Twistor® 16) and automatic insulation stripper 12 52 195 (KNIPEX PreciStrip16®)Assortment of wire ferrules with/without collarIn a TANOS...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $959.10Price: $627.95