Founded in 1882 in Wuppertal, Germany, Knipex is a family-owned company that has spent more than a century perfecting pliers. Every tool is forged from high-grade steel and made in Germany. The lineup includes the Cobra® water pump pliers, the Pliers Wrench, and 1000V insulated tools that are individually VDE-tested, all built to give professionals the grip, cutting power, and durability their work demands.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Knipex 26 11 200 S1, 8" Long Nose Pliers with Cutter and 12 AWG Stripping Hole
Knipex | SKU: KN-2611-200S1
MSRP: $52.22Price: $34.53Elastic tips; stable even when twistedDistortion-tolerant, flexible precision tipsSnipe nose side cutting pliers also known as stork beak pliersHalf-round, long, pointed jawsHardened cutting edges...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $52.22Price: $34.53 -
Knipex 12 49 31, Replacement Blade for 12 52 195
Knipex | SKU: KN-1249-31
MSRP: $40.52Price: $29.29Spare blade pair kit for 12 52 195- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $40.52Price: $29.29 -
Knipex 00 21 05 LE, 18 1/2" Tool Case, Empty
Knipex | SKU: KN-0021-05LE
MSRP: $283.48Price: $189.24Two metal flip locks and a three-digit combination lock for secure locking of the coverHeavy duty ABS material, blackMetal hinges for durabilityBuilt-in document holder in the cover to keep...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $283.48Price: $189.24 -
Knipex 98 07 250, 10" Adjustable Wrench-1000V Insulated
Knipex | SKU: KN-9807-250
MSRP: $105.40Price: $69.69Parallel smooth gripping jaws prevent marring workpieceScale marking on tool for presetting the width apart from the workpiece1000V plastic dipped grips, VDE-testedJaw capacity - up to 1 3/16"Chrome...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $105.40Price: $69.69 -
Knipex 25 25 160, 6 1/4" Long Nose 45° Angled Pliers with Cutter
Knipex | SKU: KN-2525-160
MSRP: $59.04Price: $40.18Suitable for fine gripping and cutting workPointed, half-round 45˚ angled jawsSerrated gripping surfacesCutting edges for soft, medium and hard wireCutting edges induction hardened (approx. 61...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $59.04Price: $40.18 -
Knipex 97 99 358, 6 AWG (16 mm²) Blue 100 pcs Long Wire End Ferrule With Collar
Knipex | SKU: KN-9799-358
MSRP: $22.36Price: $15.70UL Certified when used with KNIPEX crimping pliers (97 53 04, 97 53 08, 97 53 09, 97 53 14 and 97 43 200)Copper with an electro tin plated surfaceBlue plastic collar- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $22.36Price: $15.70 -
Knipex 95 39 038, 7" Spare Cutter Head for 95 32 038
Knipex | SKU: KN-9539-038
MSRP: $327.94Price: $214.72Spare cutter head for 95 32 038Not suitable for steel wire and wire ropesPrecision ground, hardened blades- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $327.94Price: $214.72 -
Knipex 97 49 15, Crimping Die For Lug Connectors and Non-Insulated Open Plug-Type Connectors
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-15
MSRP: $472.66Price: $246.72Crimping die for spade connectors and non insulated open plug type connectors (plug width 6.3mm)Capacity - 1.25 to 2.5, 3.0 to 6.0 mm² and 14 to 10 AWG- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $472.66Price: $246.72 -
Knipex 97 49 06, Crimping Die For Insulated Terminals, Plug Connectors and Butt Connectors
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-06
MSRP: $144.28Price: $94.46Crimping die for insulated terminals and plug connectorsCapacity - 0.5 to 6.0 mm² and 20 to 10 AWG- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $144.28Price: $94.46 -
Knipex 16 20 28 SB, 5" Dismantling Tool
Knipex | SKU: KN-1620-28SB
MSRP: $43.64Price: $31.80For stripping all common round cable 8.0 mm to 28.0 mmSelf-tightening holding leverWith adjusting screw for cutting depth adjustmentTurnable blade for circular and longitudinal cuttingSpare blade...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $43.64Price: $31.80 -
Knipex 00 19 58 V01, 8 Pc Snap Ring Pliers Set in Tool Roll
Knipex | SKU: KN-0019-58V01
MSRP: $300.78Price: $193.74Eight of KNIPEX best-selling Circlip Pliers in roll up tool pouchIncludes 1 each of: 5 1/2" Circlip Pliers-Internal Straight (44 11 J1), 7-1/4" Circlip Pliers-Internal Straight (44 11 J2 ), 5 1/8"...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $300.78Price: $193.74 -
Knipex 90 23 01 BKA, 8" KNIPEX DP50 Pipe Cutter
Knipex | SKU: KN-9023-01BKA
MSRP: $93.36Price: $63.34One tool that cuts and chamfers all common European drain pipe with diameters of 32, 40 and 50 mmReversible high-quality ball-bearing steel blade, can be easily replaced without toolsProvides a...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $93.36Price: $63.34 -
Knipex 9K 00 80 157 US, 3 Pc Pro Pliers Set
Knipex | SKU: KN-9K00-80157US
MSRP: $166.24Price: $110.24Experience the quality and reliability of this three-piece KNIPEX Professional Tool Set. These tools are designed to elevate your workmanship and consistently deliver exceptional results. Includes...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $166.24Price: $110.24 -
Knipex 97 53 19, 8" KNIPEX Twistor® T Self-Adjusting Crimping Pliers for Wire Ferrules
Knipex | SKU: KN-9753-19
MSRP: $357.16Price: $179.89KNIPEX Twistor® T combines the features of a front and side crimper into 1 toolCrimp head can be freely rotated 360°, with 8 locking positionsEnd sleeves (ferrules) can be crimped from almost any...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $357.16Price: $179.89 -
Knipex 9R 471 004 3, 3 1/4" Screw Extractor Double Edged Size 4
Knipex | SKU: KN-9R471-0043
MSRP: $16.70Price: $12.55- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $16.70Price: $12.55 -
Knipex 46 19 A6, Spare Tips for 46 10 A6
Knipex | SKU: KN-4619-A6
MSRP: $33.18Price: $23.75Spare tips for 46 10 A6Replaceable straight tips made of tempered steel- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $33.18Price: $23.75 -
Knipex 90 29 40, Spare Blade for 90 25 40
Knipex | SKU: KN-9029-40
MSRP: $72.36Price: $49.09Spare blades for 90 20 185- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $72.36Price: $49.09 -
Knipex 44 11 J0 SBA, 5 1/2" Internal Snap Ring Pliers-Forged Tips
Knipex | SKU: KN-4411-J0SBA
MSRP: $35.16Price: $25.13KN-4411-J0SBA and KN-4411-J0 are identical toolsSBA: The "SBA" added to the part number signifies that the tool comes in retail packaging, typically a carded blister pack. No SBA Only: This item...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $35.16Price: $25.13 -
Knipex 92 94 91, 6 1/4" Stainless Steel Gripping Cross-Over Tweezers-Blunt Tips
Knipex | SKU: KN-9294-91
MSRP: $32.08Price: $23.41Stainless steelStraight tipsBlunt tipsSerrated gripping surfaceSerrated handlesFor soldering work on transistors, gold wire diodes, etc.Excellent resistance to most chemicals, salts and acids80%...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $32.08Price: $23.41 -
Knipex 97 52 65 DG, 10 3/4" Digital Crimping Pliers-Four Mandrel For Turned Contacts
Knipex | SKU: KN-9752-65DG
MSRP: $1,977.28Price: $1,294.58Four mandrel crimping pliers for turned contactsFor crimping turned contactsCapacity - 0.14 to 6 mm² and 26 to 10 AWGFour-mandrel crimping for top-quality crimping connectionsMandrel gauge to check...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $1,977.28Price: $1,294.58