Founded in 1936 in Wuppertal, Germany, Wera is known for innovative, ergonomic hand tools like its Kraftform screwdrivers, Zyklop ratchets, and Joker wrenches. Built for precision and durability, Wera tools are trusted by professionals and serious DIYers worldwide.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Wera 134275, 395 Ho/3 Sanitary Nutdriver Set, 3 Pieces
Wera | SKU: W-134275
MSRP: $53.97Price: $28.40Socket wrench screwdriver with hollow shaft from Wera. Hollow shaft for screwdriving with threaded rods, as the hollow shaft takes the threaded rod through the socket bolt. Set equipment particularly...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $53.97Price: $28.40 -
Wera 547628, 9904 B 2 Ratchet Repair Kit For Click-Torque B 2 Torque Wrenches
Wera | SKU: W-547628
MSRP: $61.41Price: $32.33Consisting of: Spring, steel ball, reversing lever, blocking device/ratchet blade, screw, inner part ratchet 3/8", ratchet cover, 2 screws for ratchet body.- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $61.41Price: $32.33 -
Wera 003843, 8740 C HF Zyklop Bit Socket w/1/2" Drive w/Holding Function, 7 x 140 mm
Wera | SKU: W-003843
MSRP: $19.14Price: $16.87Bit socket with 1/2" drive and holding function for particularly comfortable screwdriving with reduced risk of losing the screw when feeding it into the workpiece. With "Take it easy" tool finder...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $19.14Price: $16.87 -
Wera 003063, 8767 B HF Torx® Zyklop Bit Socket w/Holding Function, 3/8" Drive, TX 25 x 107 mm
Wera | SKU: W-003063
MSRP: $18.28Price: $17.54Bit socket with 3/8" drive and holding function for particularly comfortable screwdriving with reduced risk of losing the screw when feeding it into the workpiece. With "Take it easy" tool finder...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $18.28Price: $17.54 -
Wera 074790, Series 7400 Kraftform Pre-Set, Adjustable Torque Screwdrivers (0,1-1,5 Nm) w/Rapidaptor Quick-Release Chuck, Handle Size 89 mm, 7450 x 0.1 Nm x 0.1-0.34 Nm
Wera | SKU: W-074790
MSRP: $103.24Price: $85.43Wera torque screwdriver. With a factory pre-set torque value set to the smallest scale value. For all applications, where the same constant torque and repeat accuracy are required. The torque can be...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $103.24Price: $85.43 -
Wera 004576, 8790 C Impaktor Socket w/1/2" Drive, 19 x 38 mm
Wera | SKU: W-004576
MSRP: $11.99Price: $6.32Impaktor socket for use with electric or pneumatic impact wrenches with 12.5mm = ½" drive. The Impaktor technology ensures above-average service life even under extreme conditions. With Take it easy...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $11.99Price: $6.32 -
Wera 004981, 400 i VDE Hex Insulated Torque-Indicator, 5 x 5.0 Nm
Wera | SKU: W-004981
MSRP: $129.24Price: $68.03Wera VDE torque indicator with fixed torque for hexagon socket screws. Tamper proof. The robust slip clutch generates a clearly audible and tactile trigger that signals when the set torque is...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $129.24Price: $68.03 -
Wera 003738, 8790 HMC HF Zyklop Socket w/1/2" Drive w/Holding Function, 18 x 37 mm
Wera | SKU: W-003738
MSRP: $13.84Price: $7.44Zyklop socket with 1/2" drive and holding function for extremely convenient screwdriving with reduced risk of losing the screw when addressing the workpiece. "Take it easy" Tool Finder with colour...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $13.84Price: $7.44 -
Wera 004574, 8790 C Impaktor Socket w/1/2" Drive, 17 x 38 mm
Wera | SKU: W-004574
MSRP: $11.99Price: $11.52Impaktor socket for use with electric or pneumatic impact wrenches with 12.5mm = ½" drive. The Impaktor technology ensures above-average service life even under extreme conditions. With Take it easy...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $11.99Price: $11.52 -
Wera 003730, 8790 HMC HF Zyklop Socket w/1/2" Drive w/Holding Function, 10 x 37 mm
Wera | SKU: W-003730
MSRP: $10.49Price: $5.53Zyklop socket with 1/2" drive and holding function for extremely convenient screwdriving with reduced risk of losing the screw when addressing the workpiece. Take it easy Tool Finder with colour...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $10.49Price: $5.53 -
Wera 004942, 8760 B VDE XZN Zyklop Bit Socket, Insulated, 3/8" Drive, For Multi-Point Socket Screws, M 12 x 59 mm
Wera | SKU: W-004942
MSRP: $40.59Price: $21.36VDE ⅜" bit socket with increased safety due to yellow insulation core, which becomes visible in case of damage to the outer red VDE insulation layer. Individually tested tool as per IEC 60900 at...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $40.59Price: $21.36 -
Wera 003721, 8790 HMA HF Zyklop Socket w/1/4" Drive w/Holding Function, 6 x 23 mm
Wera | SKU: W-003721
MSRP: $10.14Price: $5.70Zyklop socket with 1/4" drive and holding function for extremely convenient screwdriving with reduced risk of losing the screw when addressing the workpiece. "Take it easy" Tool Finder with colour...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $10.14Price: $5.70 -
Wera 003372, 8767 A HF Torx® Zyklop Bit Socket w/Holding Function, 1/4" Drive, TX 40 x 100 mm
Wera | SKU: W-003372
MSRP: $15.70Price: $8.27Bit socket with 1/4" drive and holding function for particularly comfortable screwdriving with reduced risk of losing the screw when feeding it into the workpiece. With "Take it easy" tool finder...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $15.70Price: $8.27 -
Wera 136304, 840/4 Z SB Bits, 6 x 152 mm
Wera | SKU: W-136304
MSRP: $11.01Price: $5.80Tough Wera bits for hexagonal socket screws, for universal use. Hex-Plus offers lager contact surfaces in the screw head. The notch effect is reduced to a minimum and the destruction of the screw is...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $11.01Price: $5.80 -
Wera 135810, Bit-Check 7 Universal 4, 7 Pieces
Wera | SKU: W-135810
MSRP: $16.24Price: $8.55Robust Bit-Check by Wera. Bit-Checks provide a quick overview of the tools available. Bits not needed are simply reinserted into the set and do not get lost. Simple transportation e.g. in the shirt...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $16.24Price: $8.55 -
Wera 078715, 7786 External Torx® Insert, 14x18 mm, TX 18 x 62 mm
Wera | SKU: W-078715
MSRP: $66.43Price: $34.96External TORX® insert; for torque wrenches of the Click-Torque X series with 14x18 mm holder.- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $66.43Price: $34.96 -
Wera 078690, 7781 Ring Spanner Insert, 14x18 mm, 13 x 62 mm
Wera | SKU: W-078690
MSRP: $60.89Price: $32.05Ring spanner insert, for hexagon screw heads or nuts; for torque wrenches of the Click-Torque X series with 14x18 mm holder.- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $60.89Price: $32.05 -
Wera 074822, Series 7400 ESD Kraftform Pre-Set, Adjustable Torque Screwdrivers (0,1-1,5 Nm) With Rapidaptor Quick-Release Chuck, Handle Size 89 mm, 7451 ESD x 0.3 NM x 0.3-1.0 Nm
Wera | SKU: W-074822
MSRP: $106.74Price: $58.01Wera torque screwdriver. Safe protection against electrostatic charge and associated damage. With a factory pre-set torque value set to the smallest scale value. For all applications, where the same...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $106.74Price: $58.01 -
Wera 078686, 7780 Open End Insert, 14x18 mm, 38 x 61 mm
Wera | SKU: W-078686
MSRP: $88.55Price: $46.62Open end insert, for hexagon screw heads or nuts; for torque wrenches of the Click-Torque X series with 14x18 mm holder.- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $88.55Price: $46.62 -
Wera 136455, 9406 Textile Box 8767 C Torx® HF 3, Empty, 152 x 159 x 45 mm
Wera | SKU: W-136455
MSRP: $33.22Price: $17.49Robust textile box for space-saving tool storage; ideal for mobile use, as the material used is light and firm; for up to 9 socket wrench inserts (1/2") with a maximum length of 140mm; empty.- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $33.22Price: $17.49