Founded in 1882 in Wuppertal, Germany, Knipex is a family-owned company that has spent more than a century perfecting pliers. Every tool is forged from high-grade steel and made in Germany. The lineup includes the Cobra® water pump pliers, the Pliers Wrench, and 1000V insulated tools that are individually VDE-tested, all built to give professionals the grip, cutting power, and durability their work demands.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Knipex 97 99 352, 18 AWG (1.0 mm²) Red 200 pcs Long Wire End Ferrule With Collar
Knipex | SKU: KN-9799-352
MSRP: $10.84Price: $7.84UL Certified when used with KNIPEX crimping pliers (97 53 04, 97 53 08, 97 53 09, 97 53 14 and 97 43 200)Copper with an electro tin plated surfaceRed plastic collar- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $10.84Price: $7.84 -
Knipex 13 72 8 SBA, Forged Wire Stripper 10-20 AWG
Knipex | SKU: KN-1372-8SBA
MSRP: $86.68Price: $60.54KN-1372-8SBA and KN-1372-8 are identical toolsSBA: The "SBA" added to the part number signifies that the tool comes in retail packaging, typically a carded blister pack. No SBA Only: This item will...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $86.68Price: $60.54 -
Knipex 12 64 180 E01, Set of spare blades for 12 64 180
Knipex | SKU: KN-1264-180E01
MSRP: $55.92Price: $35.89Set of spare blades for Automatic Stripping Pliers 12 64 180, incl. screws (models from 2025 to present) Quick blade change when worn thanks to maintenance-friendly blade unit For...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $55.92Price: $35.89 -
Knipex 97 71 180, 7 1/4" Crimping Pliers for Wire Ferrules
Knipex | SKU: KN-9771-180
MSRP: $90.64Price: $47.32Crimping Pliers for Wire Ferrules, 7 1/4", Mandrel Crimp- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $90.64Price: $47.32 -
Knipex 95 18 225 SBA StepCut® XL Cable Shears-1000V Insulated
Knipex | SKU: KN-9518-225SBA
MSRP: $77.52Price: $64.66STEPCUT® XL CABLE SHEARS-1000V INSULATED- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $77.52Price: $64.66 -
Knipex 09 08 240 US, 9 1/2" High Leverage Lineman's Pliers New England Head-1000V Insulated
Knipex | SKU: KN-0908-240US
MSRP: $90.74Price: $59.99High leverage design requires 50% less effort compared to conventional combination pliers due to an optimized transmission ratioHigh transmission ratio for easy cuttingErgonomically optimized handle...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $90.74Price: $59.99 -
Knipex 97 99 370, 20 AWG (0.5 mm²) White 200 pcs Twin Wire End Ferrule With Collar
Knipex | SKU: KN-9799-370
MSRP: $13.32Price: $6.66UL Certified when used with KNIPEX crimping pliers (97 53 04, 97 53 08, 97 53 09, 97 53 14 and 97 43 200)Copper with an electro tin plated surfaceWhite plastic collar- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $13.32Price: $6.66 -
Knipex 85 59 250 A, Spring Hose Clamp Replaceable Tips for 85 51 250 A, 85 51 250 AF
Knipex | SKU: KN-8559-250A
MSRP: $33.20Price: $24.00Spring hose clamp replaceable tips for 85 51 180 A, 85 51 250 A and 85 51 250 AFSpare tips include two replacement tips - one for the upper jaw and one for the lower jaw- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $33.20Price: $24.00 -
Knipex 00 21 25, 8 Pc Precision Snap Ring Pliers Set in Case with Foam
Knipex | SKU: KN-0021-25
MSRP: $337.14Price: $225.05Eight of KNIPEX best-selling Precision Circlip Pliers in a plastic storage caseIncludes 1 each of: 5-1/2" Precision Circlip Pliers-Internal Straight (48 11 J1), 7-1/4" Precision Circlip...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $337.14Price: $225.05 -
Knipex 92 34 37, 6" Steel Gripping Tweezers-Pointed Tips
Knipex | SKU: KN-9234-37
MSRP: $22.28Price: $16.26Steel25 degree angled tipsPointed tipsSerrated gripping surfaceSerrated handlesFor use in the electronics industry, watchmaking and jewelleryBlack painted finishMagneticPointed tips offer precise...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $22.28Price: $16.26 -
Knipex 90 39 02 V02, Replacement Deburring Tool for 90 31 02 SBA
Knipex | SKU: KN-9039-02V02
MSRP: $11.70Price: $8.76Replacement deburring tool for TubiX®- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $11.70Price: $8.76 -
Knipex 97 99 378, 6 AWG (16 mm²) Blue 25 pcs Twin Wire End Ferrule With Collar
Knipex | SKU: KN-9799-378
MSRP: $12.72Price: $9.21UL Certified when used with KNIPEX crimping pliers (97 53 04, 97 53 08, 97 53 09, 97 53 14 and 97 43 200)Copper with an electro tin plated surfaceBlue plastic collar- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $12.72Price: $9.21 -
Knipex 87 09 125, Push-Button Replacement Set for 86/87 0X 125
Knipex | SKU: KN-8709-125
MSRP: $7.00Price: $5.53Push-Button Replacement Set for 86/87 0X 125- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $7.00Price: $5.53 -
Knipex 87 05 250, Cobra® Water Pump Pliers, 10", Multi-Component
Knipex | SKU: KN-8705-250
MSRP: $84.28Price: $55.72Adjustment at the touch of a button directly on the workpieceFine adjustment for optimum adaptation to different size workpieces and a comfortable gripping positionSelf-locking on pipes and nuts: no...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $84.28Price: $55.72 -
Knipex 13 71 8 SBA, Forged Wire Stripper 10-20 AWG
Knipex | SKU: KN-1371-8SBA
MSRP: $86.02Price: $60.08KN-1371-8SBA and KN-1371-8 are identical toolsSBA: The "SBA" added to the part number signifies that the tool comes in retail packaging, typically a carded blister pack. No SBA Only: This item will...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $86.02Price: $60.08 -
Knipex 95 31 280 SBA Ratcheting Cable Cutters
Knipex | SKU: KN-9531-280SBA
MSRP: $392.08Price: $256.70Knipex 95 31 280 SBA Ratcheting Cable Cutters- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $392.08Price: $256.70 -
Knipex 09 12 0240, Lineman's Pliers American style
Knipex | SKU: KN-0912-240
MSRP: $88.32Price: $58.39#N/A- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $88.32Price: $58.39 -
Knipex 97 99 394, 14 AWG (2.5 mm²) 200 pcs Non-Insulated Wire End Ferrule
Knipex | SKU: KN-9799-394
MSRP: $5.56Price: $4.35UL Certified when used with KNIPEX crimping pliers (97 53 04, 97 53 08, 97 53 09, 97 53 14 and 97 43 200)Copper with an electro tin plated surfaceNon-insulated- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $5.56Price: $4.35 -
Knipex 97 99 393, 16 AWG (1.5 mm²) 200 pcs Non-Insulated Wire End Ferrule
Knipex | SKU: KN-9799-393
MSRP: $4.68Price: $3.66UL Certified when used with KNIPEX crimping pliers (97 53 04, 97 53 08, 97 53 09, 97 53 14 and 97 43 200)Copper with an electro tin plated surfaceNon-insulated- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $4.68Price: $3.66 -
Knipex 30 36 160, 6 1/4" Long Nose Pliers-Round Tips-1000V Insulated
Knipex | SKU: KN-3036-160
MSRP: $59.34Price: $40.38Heavy duty gripping pliersLong, round jaws; smooth gripping surfaces1000V multi-component grips, VDE-testedChrome vanadium electric steel, forged, oil-hardened- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $59.34Price: $40.38