Founded in 1882 in Wuppertal, Germany, Knipex is a family-owned company that has spent more than a century perfecting pliers. Every tool is forged from high-grade steel and made in Germany. The lineup includes the Cobra® water pump pliers, the Pliers Wrench, and 1000V insulated tools that are individually VDE-tested, all built to give professionals the grip, cutting power, and durability their work demands.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Knipex 30 16 160, 6 1/4" Long Nose Pliers-Flat Tips-1000V Insulated
Knipex | SKU: KN-3016-160
MSRP: $62.14Price: $42.27Heavy-duty gripping pliersLong, trapezoidal jaws; serrated gripping surfaces1000V multi-component grips, VDE-testedChrome vanadium electric steel, forged, oil-hardenedAll insulated tools meet the...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $62.14Price: $42.27 -
Knipex 87 09 180 V01, Jaw Protectors for 7 1/4" Cobra® Pliers
Knipex | SKU: KN-8709-180V01
MSRP: $12.72Price: $9.28Smooth plastic protective jaws for KNIPEX Cobra® 87 XX 180 (models from 2010 to present)The protective jaws prevent damage by covering all of the teeth on the toolEasily snaps onto gripping jaws and...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $12.72Price: $9.28 -
Knipex 97 99 336, 10 AWG (6.0 mm²) Yellow 100 pcs Wire End Ferrule With Collar
Knipex | SKU: KN-9799-336
MSRP: $9.56Price: $7.48UL Certified when used with KNIPEX crimping pliers (97 53 04, 97 53 08, 97 53 09, 97 53 14 and 97 43 200)Copper with an electro tin plated surfaceYellow plastic collar- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $9.56Price: $7.48 -
Knipex 00 20 06 US2, 3 Pc Pliers Wrench Set, Plastic coating, Chrome Plated
Knipex | SKU: KN-0020-06US2
MSRP: $286.36Price: $199.99Three of KNIPEX best-selling Pliers Wrenches in one set in a plastic storage trayIncludes 1 each of: 7-1/4" Pliers Wrench (86 03 180), 10" Pliers Wrench (86 03 250), 12" Pliers Wrench (86 03...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $286.36Price: $199.99 -
Knipex 86 09 150, Push-Button Replacement Set for 86 XX 150
Knipex | SKU: KN-8609-150
MSRP: $8.60Price: $4.54Knipex 8609-150Push-Button ReplacementPush-Button Replacement Set for 86 XX 150- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $8.60Price: $4.54 -
Knipex 00 11 07, Universal Control Cabinet Key-Pen Style, 5 3/4"
Knipex | SKU: KN-0011-07
MSRP: $50.43Price: $36.10For control cabinets and shut off systems in the supply of gas, water and electricityEasy to carry pen-style control cabinet key with fastening clip. Includes the following keys: (3) Square nut -...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $50.43Price: $36.10 -
Knipex 86 04 100, Pliers Wrench XS, 4", Bare Handles, Embossed, Bulk
Knipex | SKU: KN-8604-100
MSRP: $68.60Price: $47.93KN-8604-100 and KN-8604-100-SBA are identical toolsSBA: The "SBA" added to the part number signifies that the tool comes in retail packaging, typically a carded blister pack. No SBA Only: This item...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $68.60Price: $47.93 -
Knipex 71 12 200, CoBolt® High Leverage Compact Bolt Cutters, 8", Slim Multi-Component, Spring Loaded, Bulk
Knipex | SKU: KN-7112-200
MSRP: $100.54Price: $71.62KN-7112-200 and KN-7112-200-SBA are identical toolsSBA: The "SBA" added to the part number signifies that the tool comes in retail packaging, typically a carded blister pack. No SBA Only: This item...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $100.54Price: $71.62 -
Knipex 87 01 180 SBA, Cobra Water Pump Pliers
Knipex | SKU: KN-8701-180SBA
MSRP: $55.66Price: $38.19KN-8701-180SBA and KN-8701-180 are identical toolsSBA: The "SBA" added to the part number signifies that the tool comes in retail packaging, typically a carded blister pack. No SBA Only: This item...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $55.66Price: $38.19 -
Knipex 00 20 01 V17, Chrome Pliers Set
Knipex | SKU: KN-0020-01V17
MSRP: $200.99Price: $180.64Brand KNIPEX Material Blend, foam Product Dimensions 13.1"L x 6.5"W Color Blue, Red Handle Material Foam Item Weight 1.3 Pounds Specific Uses For Product Cutters Specification...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $200.99Price: $180.64 -
Knipex 00 19 61 V01 3 Pc TwinGrip Pliers Set in a Tool Roll, Plastic Dipped (6", 8", 10")
Knipex | SKU: KN-0019-61V01
MSRP: $132.13Price: $111.43Discover unparalleled precision and versatility with the KNIPEX TwinGrip Pliers Set. These pliers provide unmatched stability and control, allowing you to tackle even the most challenging tasks with...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $132.13Price: $111.43 -
Knipex 12 62 180, 7 1/4" Automatic Wire Stripper 10-24 AWG
Knipex | SKU: KN-1262-180
MSRP: $80.30Price: $57.76Automatic Wire Stripper 10-24 AWG, 7 1/4", Multi-Component, Bulk- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $80.30Price: $57.76 -
Knipex 16 20 16 SB, 5" Dismantling Tool
Knipex | SKU: KN-1620-16SB
MSRP: $44.12Price: $32.13Dismantling Tool, 5 1/4", Bare Plastic, Spring Loaded, Red- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $44.12Price: $32.13 -
Knipex 95 36 250 SBA Ratcheting Cable Cutters-1000V Insulated
Knipex | SKU: KN-9536-250SBA
MSRP: $378.00Price: $247.49Knipex 95 36 250 SBA Ratcheting Cable Cutters-1000V Insulated- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $378.00Price: $247.49 -
Knipex 10 99 I220, 8 3/4" Ear Clamp Pliers with Front and Side Jaws
Knipex | SKU: KN-1099-i220
MSRP: $41.08Price: $29.97KN-1099-i220 and KN-1099-i220-SBA are identical toolsSBA: The "SBA" added to the part number signifies that the tool comes in retail packaging, typically a carded blister pack. No SBA Only: This...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $41.08Price: $29.97 -
Knipex 46 11 G0, 5 1/2" Circlip Pliers for Grip Rings-Adjustable Screw
Knipex | SKU: KN-4611-G0
MSRP: $53.24Price: $35.54For fitting grip rings on shafts ranging from 1/16" - 5/32"Includes opening spring for easy repetitive workSolid style, forgedNon-slip, straight solid tipsAdjustable stop screw to prevent...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $53.24Price: $35.54 -
Knipex 46 21 A01 SBA, 5 1/4" External 90° Angled Snap Ring Pliers-Forged Tips
Knipex | SKU: KN-4621-A01SBA
MSRP: $45.64Price: $32.64KN-4621-A01SBA and KN-4621-A01 are identical toolsSBA: The "SBA" added to the part number signifies that the tool comes in retail packaging, typically a carded blister pack. No SBA Only: This item...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $45.64Price: $32.64 -
Knipex 97 52 23, 10" Crimping Pliers For Non-Insulated terminals and Cable Connectors
Knipex | SKU: KN-9752-23
MSRP: $302.06Price: $197.77Crimping pliers for solder-free electrical connectionsFor crimping non-insulated terminals and cable connectorsCapacity - 16 and 25 mm² and 6 and 4 AWGThe lever transmission reduces the handforce up...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $302.06Price: $197.77 -
Knipex 95 11 165, 6 1/2" Cable Shears
Knipex | SKU: KN-9511-165
MSRP: $54.34Price: $35.57KN-9511-165 and KN-9511-165-SBA are identical toolsSBA: The "SBA" added to the part number signifies that the tool comes in retail packaging, typically a carded blister pack. No SBA Only: This item...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $54.34Price: $35.57 -
Knipex 44 11 J3 SBA, 9" Internal Snap Ring Pliers-Forged Tips
Knipex | SKU: KN-4411-J3SBA
MSRP: $41.28Price: $21.55KN-4411-J3SBA and KN-4411-J3 are identical toolsSBA: The "SBA" added to the part number signifies that the tool comes in retail packaging, typically a carded blister pack. No SBA Only: This item...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $41.28Price: $21.55