Hand Tools
Hand tools description area
Hand Tools Subcategories
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Starrett SM44W, Measure Stixâ„¢
Starrett | SKU: SR-SM44W
Price: $6.934ft, English (Left-to-Right) Measure Stixâ„¢ Adhesive Tape Measure. Manufactured with high quality precision steel. It is produced with a permanent adhesive backing providing convenient, at-a-glance...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
Price: $6.93 -
Starrett SM46WRL, Measure Stixâ„¢
Starrett | SKU: SR-SM46WRL
Price: $6.471/2 x 6ft, English (right-to-Left) Measure Stixâ„¢ Adhesive Tape Measure. Manufactured with high quality precision steel for extended service use. It is produced with a permanent adhesive backing that...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
Price: $6.47 -
Starrett SS123-1, Stainless Steel Reciprocating Saw Blade
Starrett | SKU: SR-SS123-1
Price: $8.1712" 3 TPI stainless steel reciprocating saw blades for fast and accurate cuts for tasks that demand noncorrosive blades, such as food and meat processing. Perfect for use in a variety of applications...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
Price: $8.17 -
Starrett SS126-1, Stainless Steel Reciprocating Saw Blade
Starrett | SKU: SR-SS126-1
Price: $8.1712" 6 TPI stainless steel reciprocating saw blades for fast and accurate cuts for tasks that demand noncorrosive blades, such as food and meat processing. Perfect for use in a variety of applications...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $8.17 -
Starrett XA2, Hole Saw Arbor with Carbide drill
Starrett | SKU: SR-XA2
Price: $37.18Hole Saw arbor supplied with 6.35mm (1/4") carbide tipped pilot drill. Shank size 11mm (7/16"). Screw thread 5/8"-18. Screw thread 5/8"-18.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $37.18 -
Vessel 8309BPU, Ball Point Hex Key Set (9PC)
Vessel | SKU: VE-8309BPU
MSRP: $24.75Price: $22.28Ball Point L-Wrench SetProfessional 9-piece hex key set. Features high-strength alloy steel and ball ends for fast, angled fastener engagement.Quantity: 9 KeysType: Ball Point Hex- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $24.75Price: $22.28 -
Vessel 8509BTXU, Ball End Torx Wrench Set 9PC
Vessel | SKU: VE-8509BTXU
MSRP: $41.25Price: $37.13Ball End Torx Key SetHigh-quality 9-piece Torx wrench set. Ball-end design allows for driving at an angle, ideal for tight or obstructed spaces.Count: 9 PiecesTips: Ball-End Torx- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $41.25Price: $37.13 -
Vessel 9706EVA, MEGADORA Specialty 6-Pc Set
Vessel | SKU: VE-9706EVA
MSRP: $99.75Price: $89.78Megadora Specialty Mechanical SetA specialized kit including a chisel, clip removers, and hose removers. Essential for automotive body and engine work.Contents: Chisel, Clip Removers, Hose...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $99.75Price: $89.78 -
Vessel 9802SC, Megadora Impacta 2PC Set
Vessel | SKU: VE-9802SC
MSRP: $36.74Price: $33.06Megadora Impacta Striking SetSpecialized striking screwdrivers with a built-in cam mechanism. When struck with a hammer, the handle turns the bit 12 degrees to loosen rusted screws.Sizes: PH2,...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $36.74Price: $33.06 -
Vessel HRW2004MSW, Wood-Compo Swivel Socket Set
Vessel | SKU: VE-HRW2004MSW
MSRP: $128.52Price: $115.67Swivel Socket Wrench SetCompact set featuring the 3/8 drive swivel ratchet and 4 sockets with non-slip handles.Drive: 3/8"Handle: Swivel Type"- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $128.52Price: $115.67 -
Wera 004184, Bicycle Set 13, 2 pieces
Wera | SKU: W-004184
MSRP: $13.13Price: $12.59Bicycle Set 13, 2 pieces- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $13.13Price: $12.59 -
Wera 006545, Kraftform Kompakt VDE 68 iS Take it easy, # 1 x 157 mm
Wera | SKU: W-006545
MSRP: $14.59Price: $13.59VDE blade for Kraftform Kompakt handle/interchangeable blade system. Lightning-fast blade changes without special tools. Individually tested at 10,000 V for safe working at the approved voltage of...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $14.59Price: $13.59 -
Wera 006618, Kraftform Kompakt VDE 17 RA 1, 17 pieces
Wera | SKU: W-006618
MSRP: $169.41Price: $136.1717-piece Kraftform Kompakt VDE set. One 837 i RA bladeholding screwdriver with ratchet functionality (40 teeth, 9° return angle), one 817 VDE bitholding screwdriver, 15 VDE blades with Take it easy...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $169.41Price: $136.17 -
Wera 008102, 338 Actuation Tool For Terminal Blocks (Spring Cages), 0.6 x 3.5 x 81 mm
Wera | SKU: W-008102
MSRP: $14.26Price: $13.70Useful actuation tool for spring terminals. The curved blade also makes it easy to operate spring terminals in distribution boxes which cannot be reached with a straight blade. The blade stays in the...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $14.26Price: $13.70 -
Wera 027405, 1427 Awl, 105 mm
Wera | SKU: W-027405
MSRP: $8.93Price: $5.04Wera awl to pierce uniform and circular holes e.g. in preparation of drilling jobs; blade extends right through handle.- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $8.93Price: $5.04 -
Wera 027455, 1428 Reamer, 107 mm
Wera | SKU: W-027455
MSRP: $5.98Price: $3.15Wera reamer for the fine preparation of drill holes: to enlarge drill holes to a certain size or to remove rills around them.- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $5.98Price: $3.15 -
Wera 027913, 300 Hex Torque-indicator, pistol handle, 4 x 5.0 Nm
Wera | SKU: W-027913
MSRP: $78.94Price: $65.32Wera torque screwdriver with fixed torque for hexagon socket screws. Tamperproof and with a slim hex blade. Unlimited torque for loosening seized screws. Multi-component Kraftform handle for...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $78.94Price: $65.32 -
Wera 027935, 300 TX TORX® Torque-indicator, TX 15 x 3.0 Nm
Wera | SKU: W-027935
MSRP: $64.50Price: $53.37Wera torque screwdriver with fixed torque for recessed TORX® screws. Tamperproof and with a slim hex blade. Unlimited torque for loosening seized screws. Multi-component Kraftform handle for...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $64.50Price: $53.37 -
Wera 030005, Bottle opener, 148
Wera | SKU: W-030005
MSRP: $15.48Price: $14.43Iconic bottle opener with original Kraftform Plus handle- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $15.48Price: $14.43 -
Wera 033404, 9500 Magnetiser SB, 64.6 mm
Wera | SKU: W-033404
MSRP: $16.51Price: $15.84Magnetiser. Simply pull the tool along the positive side of the Wera magnetiser and the tool will hold the screw securely on the blade. To demagnetise, move the tool along the negative side.- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $16.51Price: $15.84