Founded in 1936 in Wuppertal, Germany, Wera is known for innovative, ergonomic hand tools like its Kraftform screwdrivers, Zyklop ratchets, and Joker wrenches. Built for precision and durability, Wera tools are trusted by professionals and serious DIYers worldwide.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Wera 136464, 9415 Folding Pouch For Kraftform Kompakt Zyklop Speed 1/4", Empty, 170 x 130 mm
Wera | SKU: W-136464
MSRP: $29.33Price: $25.85Robust folding bag for space-saving tool storage; ideal for mobile use, as the material used is light and firm; 14 slots; for 1/4" Zyklop Speed ratchet.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $29.33Price: $25.85 -
Wera 028029, 367 Torx Plus® Screwdriver For Torx Plus® Screws, 5 IP x 60 mm
Wera | SKU: W-028029
MSRP: $10.46Price: $10.04High quality Kraftform Plus screwdriver by Wera. TORX PLUS® profile: in comparison to "normal" TORX® profiles, the enlargement of the 6 torque-transferring flanks between the tool and screw is...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $10.46Price: $10.04 -
Wera 022121, 950 L HF L-Key, Metric, Chrome-Plated, With Holding Function, 4 x 140 mm
Wera | SKU: W-022121
Price: $4.52High-quality L-key for hexagon socket screws with high corrosion protection and extra long lever for high power transmission and working in low positions. The Hex-Plus profile offers larger contact...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $4.52 -
Wera 003892, Belt C (Textile Belt), 6 Location, Unloaded
Wera | SKU: W-003892
MSRP: $29.52Price: $26.02Typically Wera designed robust textile belt for 6 sockets/bit sockets (½") taking up minimal space. A smooth Twist to Unlock mechanism ensures a secure fit and simple removal of the sockets. Includes...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $29.52Price: $26.02 -
Wera 022851, 3950 SPKL Multicolour Imperial L-Keys, Imperial, Stainless, 3/32" x 112 mm
Wera | SKU: W-022851
Price: $7.46Premium L-key made of stainless steel for imperial hexagonal socket screws by Wera. Stainless steel prevents transmission of extraneous rust. The Hex-Plus profile offers larger contact surfaces in...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $7.46 -
Wera 003384, 8740 A HF Zyklop Bit Socket With Holding Function, 1/4" Drive, 9/64" x 28 mm
Wera | SKU: W-003384
MSRP: $15.88Price: $15.23Bit socket with 1/4" drive and holding function for particularly comfortable screwdriving with reduced risk of losing the screw when feeding it into the workpiece. With "Take it easy" tool finder...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $15.88Price: $15.23 -
Wera 136451, 9402 Textile Box 8740 C HF 1, Empty, 152 x 126 x 45 mm
Wera | SKU: W-136451
MSRP: $33.22Price: $29.28Robust textile box for space-saving tool storage; ideal for mobile use, as the material used is light and firm; for up to 9 socket wrench inserts (1/2") with a maximum length of 60mm; empty.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $33.22Price: $29.28 -
Wera 005470, Magnetic Socket Rail C Deep 1 Socket Set, 1/2" Drive, 6 Pieces
Wera | SKU: W-005470
MSRP: $121.41Price: $100.46Socket rail with 6 long manual and machine sockets (non-impact), 1/2". A smooth rotary mechanism allows a secure hold and easy access of the sockets. Long 1/2" manual and machine sockets (ISO 2725...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $121.41Price: $100.46 -
Wera 028008, 367 Screwdriver For Torx® Screws, TX 15 x 80 mm
Wera | SKU: W-028008
Price: $8.22High quality Kraftform Plus screwdriver. Multi-component Kraftform handle for fast and low-fatigue working. Kraftform Plus: hard gripping zones for high working speeds whereas soft zones ensure high...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $8.22 -
Wera 078667, 7779/2 Adapter Insert, 14x18 mm, 14x18 x 52 mm
Wera | SKU: W-078667
MSRP: $92.25Price: $76.34Adapter insert ror the use of square plug-in tools 9x12 mm in torque wrenches with internal square 14x18 mm; for torque wrenches of the Click-Torque X series with 14x18 mm holder.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $92.25Price: $76.34 -
Wera 136440, 9400 Folding Pouch For 7-Piece Kraftform Kompakt Sets, Empty, 140 x 74 mm
Wera | SKU: W-136440
MSRP: $18.98Price: $16.72Robust folding bag for space-saving tool storage; ideal for mobile use, as the material used is light and firm; for an up to 7-piece Kraftform Kompakt set; empty.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $18.98Price: $16.72 -
Wera 059299, Kraftform Kompakt 41, 11 Pieces
Wera | SKU: W-059299
MSRP: $44.67Price: $39.38Pouch with 89-mm long bits. Includes 816 R Kraftform holder with Rapidaptor quick-release chuck and multi-component Kraftform handle for low-fatigue working.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $44.67Price: $39.38 -
Wera 547622, 9901 A 6 Ratchet Repair Kit For Click-Torque A 6 Torque Wrenches
Wera | SKU: W-547622
MSRP: $78.47Price: $64.92Consisting of: Spring, steel ball, reversing lever, blocking device/ratchet blade, screw, inner part ratchet hexagonal socket 1/4", ratchet cover, 2 screws for ratchet body.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $78.47Price: $64.92 -
Wera 078637, 7772 C Ratchet Insert, Reversible, 9x12 mm, 1/2" x 58 mm
Wera | SKU: W-078637
MSRP: $129.15Price: $106.86Ratchet insert, reversible, for 1/2" square socket wrench inserts and 1/2" connecting parts with square drive; for torque wrenches of the Click-Torque X series with 9x12 mm holder.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $129.15Price: $106.86 -
Wera 075671, Click-Torque XP 2 Pre-Set Adjustable Torque Wrench For Insert Tools, 10-50 Nm, 10 Nm, 9x12 x 10.0 Nm x 10-50 Nm
Wera | SKU: W-075671
MSRP: $261.99Price: $201.31Torque wrench with pre-set torque value for all applications where the same torque and repeat accuracy is required. The torque value can be changed within the metered range. The robust release...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $261.99Price: $201.31 -
Wera 057761, Bit-Box 20 BTZ Pz, PZ 2 x 25 mm, 20 Pieces
Wera | SKU: W-057761
MSRP: $26.83Price: $23.66BiTorsion Bits for Pozidriv screws in a practical Bit-Box. Come with a torsion zone where kinetic energy is diverted to when peak loads prevail: this significantly prolongs the product service life;...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $26.83Price: $23.66 -
Wera 020150, 6004 Joker VDE XS VDE-Insulated, Self-Setting Spanner, 7-10 x 1/4-3/8" x 119 mm
Wera | SKU: W-020150
MSRP: $67.29Price: $55.68Individually tested tools as per IEC 60900 at 10,000 V for safe working at the approved voltage of 1,000 V. The adjustable VDE spanner continuously and automatically grips all hexagonal sizes in the...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $67.29Price: $55.68 -
Wera 028001, 367 Screwdriver For Torx® Screws, TX 6 x 60 mm
Wera | SKU: W-028001
Price: $8.04High quality Kraftform Plus screwdriver. Multi-component Kraftform handle for fast and low-fatigue working. Kraftform Plus: hard gripping zones for high working speeds whereas soft zones ensure high...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $8.04 -
Wera 003062, 8767 B HF Torx® Zyklop Bit Socket With Holding Function, 3/8" Drive, TX 25 x 35 mm
Wera | SKU: W-003062
MSRP: $14.58Price: $13.98Bit socket with 3/8" drive and holding function for particularly comfortable screwdriving with reduced risk of losing the screw when feeding it into the workpiece. With "Take it easy" tool finder...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $14.58Price: $13.98 -
Wera 022667, 3950 SPKL Multicolour L-Key, Metric, Stainless, 8 x 195 mm
Wera | SKU: W-022667
MSRP: $12.00Price: $11.52Premium stainless steel Wera L-key for hexagonal socket screws. Stainless steel prevents transmission of extraneous rust. The Hex-Plus profile offers larger contact surfaces in the screw head. The...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $12.00Price: $11.52