Hand Tools
Hand tools description area
Hand Tools Subcategories
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Starrett PT16584, Point Only for 67 Improved Scribers
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT16584
Price: $14.88This is a 9" (225mm) Steel Replacement Point for Starrett 67 Scriber. Overview of the Scriber: Scribers are steel, properly tempered and well finished. The points are finely tapered so that the...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
Price: $14.88 -
Starrett PT16585, Point Only for 67 Improved Scribers
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT16585
Price: $17.16This is a 9" (225mm) Steel Replacement Point for Starrett 67 Scriber. Overview of the Scriber: Scribers are steel, properly tempered and well finished. The points are finely tapered so that the...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $17.16 -
Starrett PT16586, Point Only for 67 Improved Scribers
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT16586
Price: $21.17This is a 9" (225mm) Steel Replacement Point for Starrett 67 Scriber. Overview of the Scriber: Scribers are steel, properly tempered and well finished. The points are finely tapered so that the...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $21.17 -
Starrett PT16846, Swivel Post Snug, for 659, 675 Series
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT16846
Price: $275.71A post snug with two 3/4" (19mm) gripping holes (actual hole dimension: .742” – See drawings for more detail). Allows positioning of the dial indicator at any height and at any vertical angle. Also...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $275.71 -
Starrett PT17850, Flex-O-Post Indicator Holder
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT17850
Price: $10.19Indicator Holding Rod.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $10.19 -
Starrett PT18318, Threaded Adaptor, for Using 657 Magnetic Base Attachments with the 659 Series Magnetic Base
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT18318
Price: $9.50Threaded Adapter.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $9.50 -
Starrett PT18718, Snug Assembly With 5/16" Post Hole
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT18718
Price: $41.19Post hole has a 5/16" diameter and 3/32-1/4" holding capacity. Can be used on our 252 Height Transfer Gage, 57 and 257A and B Surface Gages, on 657A Magnetic Base and Swivel Post Assembly.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $41.19 -
Starrett PT18724, Snug Complete - 1/4" and 3/8" Holes
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT18724
Price: $41.193/8" (9.5mm) diameter post hole. 1/4" (6.3mm) diameter gripping hole accommodates 657X Rod. Snug (Sleeve) Complete (was 196L) Rod.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $41.19 -
Starrett PT18993-X,Carbide Contact Point .062 For 715-1Z
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT18993-X
Price: $61.78Carbide Contact Point .062 For 715-1Z- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $61.78 -
Starrett PT19306, Carbide Point Only for 70BX Scriber
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT19306
Price: $46.34This is a 2 - 7/8" (72mm) Carbide Replacement Point for Starrett 70BX Scriber. Overview of the Scriber: The handle is made of steel, knurled and nickel plated. The scriber point is steel, properly...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $46.34 -
Starrett PT19803, Micrometer Ratchet Stop Only
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT19803
Price: $29.75Ratchet Stop for 440 Series.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $29.75 -
Starrett PT19804, Micrometer Ratchet Stop Only
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT19804
Price: $38.90Ratchet Stop for 446M Series.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $38.90 -
Starrett PT21697-1, AGD Contact Point Extension
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT21697-1
Price: $24.601" Extension AGD Contact Point Extension, 1" Extension.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $24.60 -
Starrett PT21697-1/2, AGD Contact Point Extension
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT21697-1/2
Price: $28.031/2" Extension AGD Contact Point Extension, 1/2" Extension.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $28.03 -
Starrett PT21697-2, AGD Contact Point Extension
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT21697-2
Price: $29.182" Extension AGD Contact Point Extension, 2" Extension.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $29.18 -
Starrett PT21697-3, AGD Contact Point Extension
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT21697-3
Price: $29.183" Extension AGD Contact Point Extension, 3" Extension.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $29.18 -
Starrett PT21697-4, AGD Contact Point Extension
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT21697-4
Price: $29.184" Extension AGD Contact Point Extension, 4" Extension.- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $29.18 -
Starrett PT22256, POINT ONLY FOR 18C
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT22256
Price: $14.30POINT ONLY FOR 18C- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $14.30 -
Starrett PT22287, Dial Depth Gage Accessory
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT22287
Price: $154.447" (175mm) Base Extension (for No. 450/450M).- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $154.44 -
Starrett PT22288, Dial Depth Gage Accessory
Starrett | SKU: SR-PT22288
Price: $220.8012" (300mm) Base Extension (for No. 450/450M).- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
Price: $220.80