Hand Tools
Hand tools description area
Hand Tools Subcategories
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Knipex 16 95 01 SB, 5 1/4" KNIPEX ErgoStrip® Universal Dismantling Tool, Right-Handed
Knipex | SKU: KN-1695-01SB
MSRP: $83.18Price: $56.49KNIPEX ErgoStrip® Universal Dismantling Tool, Right-Handed, 5 1/4", Multi-Component- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $83.18Price: $56.49 -
Knipex 16 95 02 SB, 5 1/4" KNIPEX ErgoStrip® Universal Dismantling Tool, Left-Handed
Knipex | SKU: KN-1695-02SB
MSRP: $83.18Price: $56.49For metric wire onlyStrips NYM cable 8 - 13 mm, coax 4.8 - 7.5 mm, Cat 5-7, Twisted-Pair (UTP/STP) and conductors and strands 0.2, 0.3, 0.8, 1.5, 2.5 and 4.0 mm2Left-handed operationConical, slim...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $83.18Price: $56.49 -
Knipex 86 09 180, Push-Button Replacement Set for 86 XX 180
Knipex | SKU: KN-8609-180
MSRP: $8.60Price: $6.731 replacement push-button set for 86 XX 180- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $8.60Price: $6.73 -
Knipex 86 09 300 V01, Jaw Protectors for 12" Pliers Wrench
Knipex | SKU: KN-8609-300V01
MSRP: $15.72Price: $11.49Easy to install - just snap the upper and lower jaws onto the pliers wrench jawsFits the new revised 12" pliers wrenchSold as a pack of (3) pairsNon-marring - offers an extra layer of protection for...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $15.72Price: $11.49 -
Knipex 87 09 400, Push-Button Replacement Set for 87 01 400
Knipex | SKU: KN-8709-400
MSRP: $10.70Price: $5.421 replacement push-button set for 86/87 XX 400- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $10.70Price: $5.42 -
Knipex 90 10 165 E01, Spare Stabilization Bar for 90 10 165 BKA, 5 1/2"
Knipex | SKU: KN-9010-165E01
MSRP: $7.68Price: $6.23Spare stabilization barFits the 90 10 165 BKA CutiX Universal Snap Knife- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $7.68Price: $6.23 -
Knipex 90 31 03 E01, Replacement Deburring Tool for 90 31 03 BKA
Knipex | SKU: KN-9031-03E01
MSRP: $14.72Price: $11.03Replacement deburring tool for TubiX® XL- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $14.72Price: $11.03 -
Knipex 92 00 02, 5 Pc Premium Stainless Steel Tweezer Set in a Tool Roll
Knipex | SKU: KN-9200-02
MSRP: $315.92Price: $214.965 Pc Premium Stainless Steel Tweezer Set in a Tool Roll, 7 1/2"- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $315.92Price: $214.96 -
Knipex 92 01 03, 4 3/4" Premium Stainless Steel Positioning Tweezers-SMD
Knipex | SKU: KN-9201-03
MSRP: $54.28Price: $36.93Premium stainless steelStraight tipsPositioning tipsSmooth gripping surfaceSmooth handlesFor assembly work, laboratory processes, clean room environments, circuit board repairs and reworking in the...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $54.28Price: $36.93 -
Knipex 92 02 54, 4 1/2" Premium Stainless Steel Positioning Tweezers-45°Angled-SMD
Knipex | SKU: KN-9202-54
MSRP: $43.68Price: $31.87Premium stainless steel30 degree angled tipsPositioning tipsSmooth gripping surfaceSmooth handlesFor assembly work, laboratory processes, clean room environments, circuit board repairs and reworking...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $43.68Price: $31.87 -
Knipex 92 16 01 ESD, 4 3/4" Stainless Steel Positioning Tweezers-35°Angled-ESD
Knipex | SKU: KN-9216-01ESD
MSRP: $52.20Price: $27.25Stainless steel35 degree angled tipsPositioning tipsSmooth gripping surfaceSerrated handlesFor use in the electronics and precision engineering industriesVery good corrosion resistance to many...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $52.20Price: $27.25 -
Knipex 92 27 61, 5 1/4" Stainless Steel Gripping Tweezers-Pointed Tips-1000V Insulated
Knipex | SKU: KN-9227-61
MSRP: $45.36Price: $33.10Stainless steelStraight tipsPointed tipsSmooth gripping surfaceSmooth handlesFor a wide range of applications in the electronics industryVery good corrosion resistance to many corrosive materials80%...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $45.36Price: $33.10 -
Knipex 92 28 72 ESD, Stainless Steel Gripping Tweezers-Pointed Tips-ESD, 5 1/4", 0.40 mm TT, 0.50 mm TW
Knipex | SKU: KN-9228-72ESD
MSRP: $35.12Price: $25.62Stainless steelStraight tipsPointed tipsSmooth gripping surfaceSmooth handlesFor use in the electronics and precision engineering industriesVery good corrosion resistance to many corrosive...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $35.12Price: $25.62 -
Knipex 92 84 18, 5" Stainless Steel Gripping Tweezers-Blunt Tips
Knipex | SKU: KN-9284-18
MSRP: $21.84Price: $15.94Stainless steelStraight tipsBlunt tipsSerrated gripping surfaceSmooth handlesFor use in the electronics industry, watchmaking and jewelleryVery good corrosion resistance to many corrosive...- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $21.84Price: $15.94 -
Knipex 95 05 10 SBA, Electricians' Shears with Crimper, 6 1/4"
Knipex | SKU: KN-9505-10SBA
MSRP: $44.02Price: $30.91Precision-ground stainless steel blades with fine serrations offer a clean and non-slip cutCutting edge with integrated cable cutterPlastic belt case includedUniversal shears for electriciansCutting...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $44.02Price: $30.91 -
Knipex 95 62 160, Wire Rope Shears, 6 1/4", Multi-Component, Bulk
Knipex | SKU: KN-9562-160
MSRP: $68.62Price: $50.01KN-9562-160 and KN-9562-160-SBA are identical toolsSBA: The "SBA" added to the part number signifies that the tool comes in retail packaging, typically a carded blister pack. No SBA Only: This item...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $68.62Price: $50.01 -
Knipex 97 49 93, Locator For 97 49 24 (D-Sub Plugs)
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-93
MSRP: $248.14Price: $129.53Locator For 97 49 24 (D-Sub Plugs)- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $248.14Price: $129.53 -
Knipex 97 49 95, Locator For 97 49 05, 97 52 05, 97 52 35
Knipex | SKU: KN-9749-95
MSRP: $87.42Price: $57.23Locator for 97 49 05- Availability:
- Ships in 10 business days
MSRP: $87.42Price: $57.23 -
Knipex 97 59 06, Spare Blades for 97 51 10
Knipex | SKU: KN-9759-06
MSRP: $10.14Price: $5.344 spare blades for 97 51 10Spare includes?- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $10.14Price: $5.34 -
Knipex 97 59 65 2, Locator for 97 52 65, 97 52 65 A, 97 52 65 Dg, 97 52 65 Dg A
Knipex | SKU: KN-9759-652
MSRP: $617.16Price: $326.93Locator for 97 52 65, 97 52 65 A, 97 52 65 DG and 97 52 65 DG AUniversally adjustable locator for the repeatable exact alignment of turned contacts in crimping pliersIndividually adjustable to...- Availability:
- In Stock - Ships within the next business day
MSRP: $617.16Price: $326.93